Staff Listing


Accounting

Gabe Arciniegas
Bookkeeper
860-768-3338

Colleen Barrett
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3397

Sazida Bulsara
Support Staff Supervisor
860-768-3334

Tanya Hanchard
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3392

Christopher Jones
Bookkeeper
860-768-3332

Katherine Kraszewski
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3336

Dasia Lewis
Bookkeeper
860-768-3381

William McCaughey
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3311

Martha Murray
Bookkeeper
860-768-3366

Dawin Reyes
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3384

Lisandra Samuels
Support Clerk
860-768-3325

Deborah Sarmiento
Bookkeeper
860-768-3354

Anthony Tobin
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3379

Dawn Valencis
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3324

Patricia  Walker
Support Clerk
860-768-3387

Kathy Wallace
Assistant Director of Accounting
860-768-3331


Construction and Carpentry

Andrew Bekech
Carpenter
860-423-3109

Jorge Cuevas
Carpenter
860-983-0429

Peter DeMaria
Carpenter
203-309-7987

Dave Kurtz
Carpenter
860-982-8017

David Pellitier
Carpenter
860-230-3475

Leticia Silva
Administrative Assistant
8608-768-3365

Kevin Wilson
Assistant Director of Construction and Carpentry Services
860-768-3326


Executive

Jim Almon
Finance Manager
860-768-3349

Arthur Anderson
Consultant
860-768-3322

Matthew Anderson
Director of Rental
860-768-3361

Marianne Chamberlain
Director of Accounting
860-768-3377

Chris Floyd, CMCA
Director of Construction and Maintenance
860-768-3382

Jack Hamilton
Consultant
860-768-3300

Vicente Ithier
Assistant Director of Program Management
860-768-3357

Karl Kuegler, CMCA, AMS, PCAM
Director of Property Management
860-768-3330

Donna Rathbun, CMCA
Senior Property Manager
860-768-3343

Ken Schultz
President
860-768-3345

Maria Stoute
Director of Program Management
860-768-3304

Dawn Zimber
Director of Human Resources
860-768-3378


Housing Program Management

Gerry Acevedo
Inspector
860-768-3340

Jason Albert
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3305

Jennifer Albert
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3348

Jim Almon
Finance Manager
860-768-3349

Hector Alvarado
Inspector
860-768-3391

Turquoise Blue
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3353

Ashley Bynes
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3363

Maribel Carrillo
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3364

Lester Castro
Inspector
860-768-3337

Aneisha DeFreitas
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3355

Joy Girard
Payments Manager
860-768-3347

Pete Gutierrez
Inspector
860-768-3307

Melissa Irizarry
Executive Assistant
860-768-3308

Vicente Ithier
Assistant Director of Program Management
860-768-3357

Julien Leon
Inspector
860-768-3356

Emma Maldonado
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3320

Cappie Mansfield
Administrative Assistant
860-768-3373

Robert Mojica
Inspector
860-768-3396

Yolanda Moody
Inspector
860-768-3375

Jay Morales
Inspector
860-768-3352

Tessa Murray
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3370

Evelyn Rivera
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3360

Nora Rivera-Neron
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3367

Jose Sisco
Quality Assurance Manager
860-768-3371

Maria Stoute
Director of Program Management
860-768-3304

Maxine Thomas
Receptionist
860-768-3300

Delancy Tinsley
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3380

Iris Torres
Support Clerk
860-768-3323

Ayanna Walcott
Occupancy Specialist
860-768-3335

Frenchelle Womack
Program Compliance Manager
860-768-3310


Property Maintenance

David Althen
Maintenance Superintendent
860-961-3295

Cleve Anderson
Maintenance Superintendent
860-655-2397

Ryan Breaux
Maintenance Superintendent
860-768-3300

Jason Brent
Maintenance Superintendent
203-565-3844

Clayton Cote
Maintenance Superintendent
860-478-1609

William DeMilia
Maintenance Superintendent
860-922-4652

Leandro DosSantos
Maintenance Superintendent
860-913-8036

Nicholas Erzen
Maintenance Superintendent
860-560-3510

David Field
Maintenance Superintendent
860-768-3300

Chris Floyd, CMCA
Director of Construction and Maintenance
860-768-3382

Neman Frazier
Maintenance Superintendent
860-982-80152

William Hernandez
Maintenance Superintendent
860-768-3300

Eldan Jahic
Maintenance Superintendent
860-768-3300

Flamur Kelmendi
Maintenance Superintendent
860-560-3233

Lou Kern
Maintenance Supervisor
203-463-3218

Larry King
Maintenance Superintendent
860-250-0188

Lisa Koskelowski
Maintenance Superintendent
203-507-3961

George Lipschitz
Maintenance Superintendent
860-768-3300

Dean Martin
Maintenance Superintendent
860-913-7405

Mike Mauro
Property Maintenance Supervisor
203-395-3412

Gina Passacantando
Maintenance Coordinator
860-768-3359

Cesar Perello
Maintenance Superintendent
860-639-6957

Dave Rivers
Maintenance Superintendent
203-449-8982

Steve Spivey
Maintenance Superintendent
860-250-5348

Todd Thompson
Maintenance Superintendent
860-881-6492

Peter Vellieux
Maintenance Superintendent
860-768-3300

James Walsh
Maintenance Superintendent
860-922-3265

Matthew Zordan
Maintenance Superintendent
860-922-2359


Property Management

Claudia Ainsworth, CMCA
Property Manager
203-463-3206

John Alfano, CMCA
Property Manager
203-463-3215

Mikerline Baptiste
Property Assistant
203-463-3249

Jennifer Berry
Property Assistant
203-463-3240

Suzanne Berry, CMCA, AMS
Senior Property Manager
203-463-3204

Mary Brault
Property Assistant
860-768-3327

Robert Burrows, PCAM
Property Manager
860-768-3301

LaTanya Dillard
Property Assistant
203-463-3213

Sheila Duncan, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3368

JoAnn Dwyer, CMCA, AMS
Property Manager
203-463-3211

Suzanne Etzel, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3341

Helen Failla, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3300

Rachael Fazzino, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3321

Theresa Fumo, CMCA
Property Manager
203-463-3214

Kerry Garratt
Property Assistant
203-463-2243

Paul Gregorio, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3317

Carol Henderson
Property Assistant
203-463-3216

Peter Hinman, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3342

Sharri Kellner, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3390

George Krodel, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3300

Karl Kuegler, CMCA, AMS, PCAM
Director of Property Management
860-768-3330

Marcy LaBanca, CMCA
Property Manager
1-203-463-3227

John LaGattuta, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3350

Vicky Locke
Property Assistant
203-463-3207

Destiny Manson
Property Assistant
860-768-3395

Dawn McMahon
Property Assistant
860-768-3316

Tracy Melendey
Office Coordinator/Property Assistant
860-768-3329

Brian Milano, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3303

Christopher Nunez
Property Assistant
860-768-3346

Carolyn Raming
Office Coordinator/Property Assistant
203-463-3202

Donna Rathbun, CMCA
Senior Property Manager
860-768-3343

Gordon Ringer
Property Manager
203-463-3208

Rachael Rosario, CMCA, AMS
Property Manager
203-463-3244

Lauren Shea
Property Assistant
860-768-3369

Len Sherman
Property Manager
203-463-3247

Yanique Sibbies
Support Clerk
860-768-3328

Annette Wilkinson
Property Assistant
860-768-3313

Michelle Wilson
Property Assistant
860-768-3312

Debbie Yannizze, CMCA
Property Manager
860-768-3374

Jennifer Zupancic, CMCA
Property Manager
203-463-3232


Rental Property Management

Elizabeth Aheart
Property Assistant
860-768-3309

Matthew Anderson, CMCA
Director of Rental
860-768-3361

Margaret Guillory-Allen
Compliance Manager
860-454-0097

Dina Jeffrey
Regional Manager
860-257-9049

William McCaughey
General Ledger Accountant
860-768-3311

Phuong Murray, CMCA
Assistant Director of Rentals
860-768-3362